No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

BeatsMiami Music Week 2024: EDM Maniac’s Comprehensive Event Guide

Miami Music Week 2024: EDM Maniac’s Comprehensive Event Guide

If Ultra Music Festival is the opening week of the summer festival season, then Miami Music Week‘s unrelenting schedule of events is the Super Bowl of the winter clubbing season.

Love it or hate it, Miami residents will certainly have March 18-24 circled on their calendars. Before, during, and after Ultra returns to Miami’s Bayfront Park next weekend, even more of the world’s best DJs and the nation’s most hardcore ravers will travel en masse to Florida’s nightlife capital for a week’s worth of marathon parties. 

Hundreds of club nights, pool parties, boat parties, and label showcases will swallow up the 305’s many hotels, bars, and restaurants in the beautiful chaos of electronic music hedonism that is Miami Music Week. There’s something for fans of every genre persuasion.

If you haven’t yet planned your itinerary, look no further. Check out EDM Maniac’s comprehensive Miami Music Week 2024 event guide below, make your party selections, and buckle up—it’s going to be another wild ride.

Monday, March 18, 2024

Josh Wink Extended Set
Paraíso Estéreo – 1306 N Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Josh Wink, Wolf Story, Ben Finx
Tickets

Tuesday, March 19, 2024

Cloonee presents Hellbent
Club Space – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-2PM Wed.
Lineup: Cloonee, Andrea Oliva, Sosa, Mason Collective, Andruss
Tickets

Do Not Sit On MMW: Davi & Matthias Meyer
Do Not Sit on the Furniture – 423 16th St, Miami Beach, FL 33139
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Davi, Matthias Meyer
Tickets

Future House Music x Funk You Pool Party
Clevelander Hotel – 1020 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-4AM
Lineup: 220 Kid, 4YU, Alexander Orue, Andy Ruiz, Broz Rodriguez, Cezar, Charlie Roennez, Chris Garcia, Chris Willsman, Curbi, David Eijgberg, DJ Anto, DJ Unkommon, Exodus, House Supply, John Rios, Le Twins, Malone, Plastik Funk, Robby Powell, Rudeejay, Shayoss, Thomas Gold
Tickets

No Sugar Added Miami 2024
Hyde Beach – 1701 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
5PM-12AM
Lineup: TBA
Tickets

SlapFunk Records MMW
Floyd Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-6AM
Lineup: Bakke, Doudou MD, O.BEE & Tomas Station, Samuel Deep, Voigtmann
Tickets

Two & A Half Cats MMW
Jolene Sound Room – 200 E Flagler St, Miami, FL 33131
10PM-4AM
Lineup: Jaden Thompson, Miguelle & Tons, Andy Martínez
Tickets

Groove Cruise presents unlearn Showcase
MODE – 2 S Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33130
5PM-5AM
Lineup: 22 Weeks, Basura Boyz, BRIO (US), Carlos Pineda, Casmalia, DJ IDeaL, Doc Brown, Edgar V, Francis Davila, Freshcobar, Ian Allen, Lavelle Dupree, Nicole Fiallo, ODK, Ollie Sanders, Redux Saints, Saeed Younan, Tony H
Tickets

Wondergate x Miami Music Week (Day 1)
Uma House – 1775 James Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2PM-9PM
Lineup: Rodriguez Jr., Floyd Lavine, Gab Rhome, Simone Glad
Tickets

SET’s Miami Yacht Experience w/ Hernán Cattáneo B2B Nick Warren
114 SW North River Drive, Miami, FL 33130
Sailing 6PM-10PM
Lineup: Hernan Cattaneo B2B Nick Warren
Tickets

Wednesday, March 20, 2024

EDM Maniac Pick:

John Summit’s Experts Only / Repopulate Mars MMW Opening
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: Experts Only – John Summit, Layton Giordani, Malóne, Monoky, SG Lewis B2B Chloé Caillet / Repopulate Mars – Lee Foss, Deeper Purpose, Detlef, Jake Shore B2B RaeCola, Joshwa, Layla Benitez
Tickets

Factory Town’s five-night, five-stage takeover is set to rock Miami Music Week like never before, and there’s no better way to start than with Miami’s adopted hometown hero, John Summit. Last year’s then-Off The Grid MMW Closing Party was one for the books and opening duties this year should be no different. SG Lewis B2B Chloé Caillet is an additional can’t-miss.

If that’s not enough, fellow Chicago house favorite Lee Foss’ Repopulate Mars will be serving up crisp 4/4 beats all night long.

RESISTANCE Miami – Filth On Acid
M2 Miami – 1235 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Reinier Zonneveld (Live), HI-LO B2B Reinier Zonneveld, Space 92 B2B Reinier Zonneveld, HI-LO B2B Space 92, Joyhauser
Tickets

Louis The Child @ Oasis Wynwood
Oasis Wynwood – 2335 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127
8PM-3AM
Lineup: Louis The Child (Playground Set), Daniel Allan, Gudfella, Jai Wolf (DJ Set), Laszewo, Memba, Special Guests
Tickets

FestVibes Miami
Mango’s Tropical Cafe – 900 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
11AM-6:30PM
Lineup: Kaysin, Morpei, Don’t Blink, Max Low, Drago, Chris Diaz, TIEDYE, DJ Sunset & Moonlight, BranTheDon, Nandito, Miggz, Savasha, Shmeeden, Special Guests
Tickets

Afterlife Miami Night 1
Miami Marine Stadium – 3501 Rickenbacker Causeway, Miami FL, 33149
6PM-2AM
Lineup: Tale Of Us, CamelPhat, Mathame, Adam Sellouk, Anyma presents Genesys
Tickets

Black Coffee @ LIV
LIV Nightclub – 4441 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Black Coffee
Tickets

Change the Beat Miami
Rosa Sky – 115 SW 8th St, 22nd Floor, Miami FL 33130
6PM-2AM
Lineup: Arielle Free, J. Worra, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Lovra, Maxinne, Rimarkable, Sydney Blu
Tickets

Charlotte de Witte presents KNTXT Miami / Hernán Cattáneo’s Sudbeat Showcase
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: KNTXT – Airod, Alignment, Charlotte de Witte, Chris Liebing, Nico Moreno, Sister System, Trym / Sudbeat – Davi, Hernán Cattáneo, Mike Isai, Sahar Z, Jonathan Fratamico
Tickets

Claptone’s Masquerade Miami
Hyde Beach – 1701 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Claptone, Purple Disco Machine, Flight Facilities (DJ Set), J. Worra, CID, Guzzk
Tickets

Do Not Sit On MMW: DJ Pierre, Cassy & Wolf Story
Do Not Sit on the Furniture – 423 16th St, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup: DJ Pierra, Cassy, Wolf Story
Tickets

DTLA x New LIfe Sounds x HOT presents Thicc Beats Rooftop Party
Clevelander Hotel (C-Level Rooftop Terrace) – 1020 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-2AM
Lineup: Blue Jade, Casmalia, Doc Brown, DJ IDeaL, Electric Polar Bears, GAWP, Lady Verse, Lucati, Lupe Fuentes, Mr. Núñez, Oddson, Placebo eFx & Dave Damage, Redux Saints, SPCL.K, Susio
Tickets

DVINE Sounds
Paraíso Estéreo – 1306 N Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
11PM
Lineup: Same Divine, Solardo, Prunk, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Loofy, Cash Only, Jason Rault
Tickets

Élevé
The Anderson Miami – 709 NE 79th St, Miami, FL, 33138
9PM-4AM
Lineup: Jean Pierre, Cristal Power, Nicole Gallamini, Vanta, Violeta
Tickets

Epic Pool Party: DJ Mag presents
Sagamore Hotel Pool – 1671 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
1PM-11PM
Lineup: ANOTR, Aqutie, Chloé Caillet, Joseph Capriati, Louie Vega, More TBA
Tickets

HE.SHE.THEY. Miami Music Week
Toejam Backlot – 150 NW 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127
8PM-3AM
Lineup: Sara Landry, Hiroko Yamamura, AK SPORTS B2B Victoria, FJAAK, Mia Moretti, Ultrathem, Dara Delcastillo, Siegel, HHUNTER
Tickets

Incorrect Showcase
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Anthony Attalla, Carlo Lio, Crusy, Gene Farris, Max Styler, Lavelle Dupree, Scotty Boy, Bryan Lubliner, DNA, Katrella & Rob Chong, Ale Acosta B2B Hazòn
Tickets

Jvngla MMW
Electric Lady – 144 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
8PM-5AM
Lineup: Bontan B2B Melé, Flagrant Drvms, Peppe Citarella, Matt Martinez, Snooko B2B Cheery-O, All Blakk, Fernandéz
Tickets

Matroda & Friends: MMW
The Ground Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-6AM
Lineup: Matroda, Buitano B2B Pension, J. Worra B2B Bleu Clair, Pedroz B2B Teko, San Pacho B2B Martin Ikin, Special Guests
Tickets

Mayami presents HOTL Miami
Mayami Wynwood – 127 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
10:30PM-3AM
Lineup: David Tort B2B Markem, Wally Lopez, The Cube Guys, Moska, Baddies Only, Allan Pizziano, Peter Guzman B2B Andreatens
Tickets

Melódie: Miami Music Week
Floyd MIami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-6AM
Lineup: Dyed Soundorom, Liquid Earth, Natalia Roth, Shonky
Tickets

Mixmag presents Miami Music Week Opening Pool Party
National Hotel – 1677 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL, 33139
2PM-11PM
Lineup: Andruss, Archie Hamilton, Art Department, Cali Lanauze, Mason Collective B2B Prunk, Tony Guerra, Special Guest, Kieran San Jose
Tickets

Robin Schulz & Friends
E11EVEN Miami – 29 NE 11th St. Miami, FL 33132
8PM-10AM
Lineup: Robin Schulz, Sam Blacky B2B LOVRA, Elephante, Wave Wave
Tickets

Nick Warren x Rodriguez Jr. x Nicolas Rada
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
8PM-5AM
Lineup: Nick Warren, Rodriguez Jr. (Live), Nicolas Rada, Simon Vuarambon, Ruben Karapetyan, Mai Lawson, Julian Moreno, Dmeyer, Metzli
Tickets

NoArt Miami Music Week (No Phone Policy)
Club Space – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-2AM
Lineup: Alci, ANOTR, Chris Stussy, Honey Dijon, Mather Daniel, Toman
Tickets

Prodigy Artists Showcase
MAD Club Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM-3AM
Lineup: Luci, NIIKO X SWAE, OOTORO, WAVES, Wolfgang Gartner, Yetep, Special Guests
Tickets

SIDEPIECE & Mamitas present Kiss & Tell
Nautilus Sonesta – 1825 Collins Ave, Miami, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: SIDEPIECE, OMNOM, San Pacho, Brody Jenner, Max Low, Myles O’Neal
Tickets

Surreal Takeover
Clevelander Hotel – 1020 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
7PM-4AM
Lineup: Bastian Bux, Oriol Calvo, Marian Ariss, VCII, 2NOMADS, ASH, LUCH
Tickets

Termenl Records Label Party & Artist Showcase
Bodega Taqueria y Tequila – 1220 16th St, Miami Beach FL 33139
8PM-5AM
Lineup: Christiano Jordano, Leandro Da Silva, BoGriLZ, Brady Walters, Charel Zeitoune, Los De La Vega, Constantine, Nikolas, Olaf, Godspeed Astral, Terrence Powers, Tom Freeze, Ziv, 4YU
Tickets

The Hideout Miami 2024
Clevelander Hotel – 1020 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-7PM
Lineup: BAUTISTA, Blancø, CVMPANILE, DRAXX, Haavi, KUFF, MICHAEL BM, MINOW, PENSIÓN, Teko, Tobehonest
Tickets

RVDIOVCTIVE Miami Music Week
1-800-Lucky – 143 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
3PM
Lineup: Alex Dovo, Black Loops, CJ Posada, Devon James, Doorly, James Ellington, J.O.S.H.U.A, Junior Sanchez, Justin Martin, Lauren Lane, Soul Clap, Tara Brooks, Werme, Will OB
Tickets

Elephante & SABAI’s Hidden Horizon
Freehold Studios – 2219 NW 2nd Ave, Miami FL, 33127
11PM
Lineup: Elephante, SABAI, ANA V, DREAMDRIVER, Hoang, Win & Woo, Elephante B2B SABAI B2B Yetep, Yetep, DJ Mandy
Tickets

Thursday, March 21, 2024

EDM Maniac Pick:

Music On / Blackbook Records / Planet X / Ciao Dany!
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: Music On – Marco Carola B2B The Martinez Brothers, Vintage Culture B2B Hot Since 82, Franky Rizardo, Chelina Manuhutu, Natalia Roth / Blackbook – Airrica, Bonobo (DJ Set), Bontan, Chris Lake, Cloonee, Cole Knight, Eliza Rose, Franklyn Watts / Planet X – Beltran, Ben Sterling, Chasewest, Mahony B2B Alci, Slugg / Ciao Dany! – Traumer, VO1GT.M4S (Voigtmann B2B John Dimas), Youandewan, Danyelino
Tickets

This one might be a sleeper pick for lineup of the weekend. There are only two places on Earth where this many influential house DJs get together under one roof: Ibiza and Miami. From Marco Carola B2B The Martinez Brothers and Vintage Culture B2B Hot Since 82 to Chris Lake, Bonobo, and Franky Rizardo—come grab a front-row seat and watch excellence at work.

Rafa Barrios presents Bandidos Showcase
1-800-Lucky – 143 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
12PM
Lineup: Daniel Orpi, Darius Syrossian, Late Replies, Rafa Barrios, Sidney Charles, Damelo, Villa
Tickets

Cajual Records presents LEGENDS MMW Pool Party
National Hotel – 1677 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL, 33139
2PM
Lineup: Cajmere, Carl Craig, Heidi, Justin Martin, Kings of Tomorrow, Marshall Jefferson, Murk, Stacey Pullen, Sleepy & Boo
Tickets

Cristoph x Spencer Brown x Dosem B2B Simon Doty @ La Otra
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
4PM-11PM
Lineup: Cristoph, Spencer Brown, Dosem B2B Simon Doty, IXTO, KYNOT, Romi Lux, Austin Pettit, Ucross, Kibbe, Hakuna, Sten Giles B2B XAV
Tickets

RESISTANCE x Joris Voorn presents Spectrum
M2 Miami – 1235 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup Argy, Gigee, Joris Voorn, Yotto
Tickets

Tchami x Malaa No Redemption MMW 2024
Toejam Backlot – 150 NW 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127
8PM-3AM
Lineup: Tchami B2B Malaa, Acraze B2B Victor Lou, Westend B2B San Pacho, Kaleena Zanders B2B TBA, Glass Petals B2B Capozzi, Damaged Goods, Brandon
Tickets

III Points x HARD Miami present horsegiirL
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: horsegiirL, TAAHLIAH, AK SPORTS, Victoria, SoFTT, Saturnsarii, Marte
Tickets

Revealed Recordings Label Showcase
Dirty Rabbit – 151 NW 24th St, Miami, FL 33127
8PM-3AM
Lineup: Bassjackers, Blasterjaxx, Maddix, Radical Redemption, Vinne, Cuebrick, Domeno, Lusso, Special Guests
Tickets

4B & Friends
Centro Wynwood – 297 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-5AM
Lineup: 4B, Good Times Ahead, JSTJR, SAYMYNAME, Benzi, Breez, DJ Smallz 732, Netgate, Sidequest, Stevie G
Tickets

Afterlife Miami Night 2
Miami Marine Stadium – 3501 Rickenbacker Causeway, Miami FL, 33149
6PM-2AM
Lineup: Tale Of Us, Adriatique, Mind Against, Layla Benitez, MRAK presents We Don’t Follow
Tickets

Shiba San x CID present All You Need
MAD Club Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM-5AM
Lineup: All You Need (Shiba San B2B CID), Amine Edge B2B Clyde P, Kyle Watson, Nautik, Tobehonest, TRUTH X LIES
Tickets

Bango Bango Miami Music Week
Coyo Taco – 2300 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: Bear Who?, Colette & DJ Heather, Gettoblaster, A.D. Cruze, B-Side
Tickets

Bedouin presents Human By Default Label Party
Jolene Sound Room – 200 E Flagler St, Miami, FL 33131
10PM-4AM
Lineup: Bedouin, Hoomance, Nandu, Notre Dame
Tickets

Breakaway Beach
Hyde Beach – 1701 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Kaskade, Loud Luxury, Wax Motif B2B Matroda, Ian Asher, it’s murph, Brody Jenner, Night Tales, Jules, Lorenzo, Luke Alexander, Mojave Grey, Sons, Vinny Vibe
Tickets

Coldharbour x Black Hole Recordings
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Dave Neven, Daxon, Dennis Sheperd, Jes, KhoMha, Tim Clark
Tickets

Deadbeats vs Cyclops Recordings Miami
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: Zeds Dead B2B TBA, Mersiv B2B Tape B, Dirt Monkey B2B Cyclops, Smoakland B2B Sippy, ALLEYCVT B2B Levity, Austeria B2B Black Carl!, Chief Kaya B2B XL
Tickets

Epic Pool Party: DJ Mag presents
Sagamore Hotel Pool – 1671 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
1PM-11PM
Lineup: Arielle Free, Eliza Rose, Ferreck Dawn, Lowsteppa, Melé, Noizu, Sam Divine, Shermanology
Tickets

DND Recs Presents Major Key Miami
Mango’s Tropical Cafe – 900 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
11AM-6:30PM
Lineup: BIJOU, OMNOM, TRUTH X LIES, Honey & Badger, ALLTALK, Galo, TIEDYE, Maahez, Ekonovah, Zack Darza, Z3LLA
Tickets

Do Not Sit On MMW: Sabo & Albuquerque
Do Not Sit on the Furniture – 423 16th St, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Sabo, Albuquerque, Surreal Flight
Tickets

Essential Deep House Brunch Miami Music Week
Arlo Wynwood – 2217 NW Miami Court, Miami FL, 33127
2PM-11PM
Lineup: Gene Farris, James Hurr, Gettoblaster, The Cube Guys, Saliva Commandos, Scotty Boy, Lavelle Dupree, Frescobar, Rumpus, Madison Orange, Christian Ten, Hatiras, Jask, Jay-J, Mark Brickman, Vincent Caira, DJ Nutritious, Dan.K, Louis Dee, Lisa Shaw (Live)
Tickets

Gorgon City presents Enter The REALM
Oasis Wynwood – 2335 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127
11PM-3AM
Lineup: Biscuits B2B Max Styler, DJ Seinfeld B2B Azzecca, Jackie Hollander, Riordan, Tommy Gold
Tickets

Head Studios x Meritocracy Records Miami Showcase
9 Beach – 1628 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL
4PM-5AM
Lineup: Alejandro, Andy Zeet, Blando, Bomber, Costaz, Cuebrick, Damante, DJ Dobrel, EIVISSO, Enaj, Exodus, Jonny Venturi, Just Ben, Karheinz, Kill The Clowns, Luca Testa, Lucky Angel, Masenzolo, Mike37, Novone, Noyse, Plastik Funk, Relu, Rudeejay, Ryu & Dante, Sam Allan, Spiky, Tantok, THNDERZ, Tony Kay, VALMAR, Zangi
Tickets

Heldeep Records Pool Party
Nautilus Sonesta – 1825 Collins Ave, Miami, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Ben Nicky, Benny Benassi, Buitano, Damaged Goods, DJ Susan, GAWP, Kyle Watson, Odd Mob, Walker & Royce, Wuki, Special Guests
Tickets

HoneyLuv presents 4 Tha Luv
Paraíso Estéreo – 1306 N Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
11PM-5AM
Lineup: HoneyLuv, Dennis Ferrer, Kitty Amor, Mason Collective, Will Clark

Tickets

Mau P’s Backyard
Surfcomber Hotel – 1717 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Andruss, Dennis Ferrer, Detlef, LF System, Sosa, Tini Gessler
Tickets

NITTI & Friends Miami
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: TBA
Tickets

Paco Osuna presents Now Here
Club Space – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-2PM Fri.
Lineup: Paco Osuna, Micole Moudaber, Iglesias, Melenie Ribbe, Latmun
Tickets

Desolat: Miami Music Week
Floyd Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM
Lineup: Loco Dice, Yaya, Mahony, Caleb Calloway, Cortes
Tickets

BEFORE DAWN: Miami Music Week
The Ground Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM
Lineup: BEFORE DAWN, Victor Ruiz, Charles D, Brennan Grey
Tickets

Audien: Progressive House Never Died
MAD LIVE – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Audien, Arty, Frank Walker, Third Party, Lucas & Steve, Kastra
Tickets

House Hats Bayside
Venetian Marina and Yacht Club – 1635 N Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL, 33132
6PM
Lineup: Prunk, Luuk van Dijk, Anatta, Morpei, Tiddy B2B AMBR

STMPD RCRDS Pool Party
Strawberry Moon – 601 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL
12PM-11PM
Lineup: TBA
Tickets

Techno Brooklyn x Domicile presents blk.
Domicile – 6391 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33150
11PM-5AM
Lineup: blk., Naomi Luna, IZZLO, DOMNROB
Tickets

TEMPO Rooftop
Clevelander Hotel (C-Level Rooftop Terrace) – 1020 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2PM-3AM
Lineup: Deniz Koyu, Behold, Camrokz, Cary Ragman, DJ Seth Lowery, Drezlo, Elektrik Ryhno, Gabe Katz, Juanskkrr, B2B Alex Lightning, Kelly Reverb, Kevcas, Meds, Rob Luv B2B Cipolla, Trenches B2B Duarte, Trizzoh
Tickets

Termenl Records presents: Christiano & Friends
11PM-8AM
Lost Nightclub – 30 NE 14th St, Miami, FL 33132
Lineup: Christiano Jordano, Purple, BoGriLZ, Gustavo Ibarra, Deni Costa, DEV (US), Terrence Powers, Charel Zeitoune B2B Tom Freeze
Tickets

The Good Vibe Tribe presents Nights Into Mornings 10th Anniversary
The Anderson Miami – 709 NE 79th St, Miami, FL, 33138
9PM-4AM
Lineup: Saeed Younan, Amália Leandro, Bonilla, Surprise Guest B2B
Tickets

Tiësto @ LIV
LIV Nightclub – 4441 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
11:30PM-5AM
Lineup: Tiësto
Tickets

Vini Vici presents Alteza Night
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Vini Vici, Alchimyst, Blazy, Suzy Solar, Gioh Cecato
Tickets

Purple Disco Machine @ Wynwood Studios
Wynwood Studios – 567 NW 27th St, Miami, FL 33127
10PM
Lineup: Purple Disco Machine, Sasson, Tiffy Vera
Tickets

Fight Clvb & Friends Miami
Tipsy Flamingo – 40 NE 1st Ave #101, Miami, FL 33132
9PM
Lineup: 2DEEP, Chuwe, Littlerok, Mr. Pauer, Shelco
Tickets

Wondergate x Miami Music Week (Day 2)
Uma House – 1775 James Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2PM-9PM
Lineup: Steve Lawler, Yokoo, Davi
Tickets

tINI and the Gang MMW
94th Aero Squadron – 1395 NW 57th Ave, Miami, FL 33126
10PM-10AM
Lineup: tINI, Nicola Cruz, Anthea, Liquid Earth, Velasco, Shvili
Tickets

Caught On Tape Miami
Paraíso Estéreo – 1306 N Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
5PM
Lineup: OMNOM, Mike Kerrigan B2B N808, Sage Armstrong B2B Shady Jones, Ciszak B2B Dipzy, Mark Starr B2B IceCreams
Tickets

Shotgun presents Miami Underground Showcase
TBA Warehouse
9PM-5AM
Lineup: ALKMST, Gio Elia, Ultrathem B2B Winter Wrong, Lengua, v1fro
Tickets

SET’s Miami Sunrise Yacht w/ Alfa Romero, ANII, Hunter/Game & SOEL (Afterparty)
Musette Yacht – 401 Biscayne Blvd. Miami, FL 33132
Sailing 6AM-10AM
Lineup: Alfa Romero, ANII, Hunter/Game, SOEL
Tickets

Tita Lau & Friends
Mango’s Tropical Cafe – 900 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Tita Lau, David Tort, Wenzday, Kaysin, Nightfunk, Twolate, Versus, Allan Nunez, Kimpasso, Special Guest
Tickets

Rising Icons Demo Drop w/ HUGEL & BIJOU
The Mojito Room at Mango’s Tropical – 900 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
11AM-4PM
Networking/A&R Event
Tickets

Friday, March 22, 2024

EDM Maniac Pick:

Solid Grooves Miami
Club Space – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-8PM Sat.
Lineup: Apollonia, Beltran, Ben Sterling, BLOND:ISH, Blackchild, ChaseWest, Chloé Caillet, Dennis Cruz, Eddy M, Joseph Capriati, Marco Carola, Miguelle & Tons, Ms. Mada, PAWSA, Silvie Loto, Toman
Tickets

Two of modern house music’s most recognizable brands collide for a Miami instant classic. Come for Marco Carola, PAWSA and Dennis Cruz, stay for Ben Sterling, Chloé Caillet and Joseph Capriati—nearly 24 hours of grooving with the ones who do it best.

Insomniac Records Pool Party
Nautilus Sonesta – 1825 Collins Ave, Miami, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Amal Nemer, Biscits, Calussa, Eran Hersh, it’s murph, Joshwa, Majestic, Martin Ikin, Matroda, Max Styler, Noizu, Riordan, Saffron Stone, San Pacho, Westend, More TBA
Tickets

RESISTANCE Miami Music Week
M2 Miami – 1235 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup: ARTBAT, Miss Monique, Kasia, Sevenn
Tickets

Purple Tea x DTLA Records
Mango’s Tropical Cafe – 900 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
11AM-6:30PM
Lineup: OFFAIAH, Bexxies w/ Lovlee, D. Ramirez, Danny Rhys, GAWP, MVNGO, Redux Saints, Syncia, Tobeck, Vito V
Tickets

Black Lizard Records presents The Lizard Miami
Mango’s Tropical Cafe – 900 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Roger Sanchez, Leandro Da Silva, Valmar, The Cube Guys, Baddies Only, Alex Pizzuti, Anneto, ATCG, Blando, BXNNY, Christiano Jordano, Deaf Jules, Dotten Draxen Mikkelsen, Frank Master, Heydoc! Joy Rivo & JTO, Leo Oliver, Luca Testa, Max’s, Mitch B, MJE, Neco, Novone, Rob Cappadonna
Tickets

Epic Pool Party: Hot Since 82  Knee Deep In Sound
Sagamore Hotel Pool – 1671 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
1PM-11PM
Lineup: Hot Since 82, Kerri Chandler, Alex Wann, Alex Kennon, Mai Iachetti
Tickets

Do Not Sit On MMW: Anthony Middleton, Cali Lanauze & Tibi Dabo
Do Not Sit on the Furniture – 423 16th St, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Anthony Middleton, Cali Lanauze, Tibi Dabo, Jessy Nimni
Tickets

Brownies & Lemonade Miami
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: Alison Wonderland B2B TBA, Apashe, Pauline Herr B2B TBA, San Holo B2B What So Not, Wavedash, Special Guest
Tickets

Cash Cash & Friends
Strawberry Moon – 601 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Cash Cash, Breakbomb Project, Brody Jenner, Dubvision, Henry Fong, Kastra, Nes, NIIKO X SWAE, Regard, Riggi & Piros
Tickets

Cheat Codes & Friends
Electric Lady – 144 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
10PM-3AM
Lineup: Cheat Codes, Bassjackers, Dubvision, Leondis, Sigala, More TBA
Tickets

Cosmic Gate and Gabriel & Dresden @ La Otra
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Cosmic Gate, Gabriel & Dresden, Luccio, Edgar V, Eddy Karmona, Sebastian Silva, Sunryse, B2B Derya Zor, Chris Blackburn
Tickets

Epic Pool Party: Danny Tenaglia & Friends present Hard & Soul Miami
Kimpton Epic Hotel – 270 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33131
1PM-11PM
Lineup: Danny Tenaglia, Steve Lawler, Chus, Ralph Falcon, Harry Romero
Tickets

David Guetta @ LIV
11:30-5PM
Lineup: David Guetta, Cedric Gervais
Tickets

Deadmau5 presents mau5trap
Toejam Backlot – 150 NW 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127
8PM-3AM
Lineup: deadmau5, More TBA
Tickets

Dead Room Miami Music Week Showcase
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: TBA
Tickets

Do Not Sit On The Boat
The Musette – 114 SW North River Drive, Miami, FL 33130
4:30AM-11AM
Lineup: Armen Miran, Facundo Mohrr, Kike Roldan, Surreal Flight, baez
Tickets

Paradise / Mochakk Calling/ Drumcode /Thunderpony’s Saloon
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: Paradise – Amémé, Archie Hamilton, Astra Club (Carlita B2B DJ Tennis), Chris Stussy, East End Dubs, Fleur Shore, Jamie Jones, Lauren Lane, Loco Dice, Luuk van Dijk, Mason Collective, Max Dean, Miluhska, Serge Devant, wAFF / Mochakk Calling – Mochakk, Beltran, Chloé Cailet, Jaden Thompason, Kerri Chandler, PhiPhi, Mochakk B2B Bora Uzer B2B Joni / Drumcode – Adam Beyer, Adam Beyer B2B Layton Giordani, Charles D, Dara Delcastillo, Ilario Alicante, Joel Mull, Massano / Thunderpony’s Saloon – Janeret, Jean Pierre, Prunk, Thunderpony
Tickets

Ellen Allien & Sam Paganini @ The Ground
The Ground Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-6PM
Lineup: Ellen Allien, Jonny From Space, ONYVAA, Sam Paganini
Tickets

Generous B presents MadHappyWorld
The Anderson Miami – 709 NE 79th St, Miami, FL, 33138
10PM-4AM
Lineup: Dean Walker, B Happy (Generous B B2B MadHappy2K), Coop B2B Dan Molinari, Nat Siriani, Juan Montes, Jared Gumaer
Tickets (Free w/ non-perishable food donation)

Get Traum Miami Music Week
Jolene Sound Room – 200 E Flagler St, Miami, FL 33131
10PM-4AM
Lineup: Traumer B2B Cristi Cons (all night long)
Tickets

House of Wax Miami
MAD LIVE – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Wax Motif, AYYBO, Crusy, Kyle Walker, San Pacho, TRUTH X LIES, Westend, Zue Zeu, Guests
Tickets

House Stars 2024
Barsecco – 1421 S Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33130
8PM-4AM
Lineup: The Cube Guys, Carillo AKA Plastikfunk, Block & Crown, Piero Scratch, Saliva Commandos, Bryan Peroni (PE:AR), Alexandre Billard, Liliyi, Hasyuk, Gianmaria Della Marta, James Hall, Alex Pizzuti, Frank Master, Monika Kiss
Tickets

Nicole Moudaber presents In The Mood 10 Yrs
Surfcomber Hotel – 1717 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Nicole Moudaber, TESTPILOT, Avision, Camz, Benjamin Lloyd, Layton Giordani, Shimza, Special Guests
Tickets

Kristina Sky presents United We Groove Miami
Clevelander Hotel (C-Level Rooftop Terrace) – 1020 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
1PM-1AM
Lineup: Kristina Sky, Fatum, Ruben Karapetyan, Dennis Sheperd, TOMB, Jono Stephenson, Modera, Seth Vogt, Row, Funky Mack, Special Guest TBA
Tickets

Steve Aoki Dim Mak @ E11EVEN
E11EVEN Miami – 29 NE 11th St. Miami, FL 33132
8PM-10AM
Lineup: Steve Aoki, Cash Cash, Deorro, 4B, Cheyenne Giles, Henry Fong, NIIKO X SWAE, Ookay, Wolfgang Gartner
Tickets

Sonny Fodera presents Solotoko Miami
National Hotel – 1677 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL, 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Sonny Fodera, Alex Mills, Kyle Watson, LF System, My Pal Al, Saffron Stone, Tita Lau, Walker & Royce
Tickets

DJ Heartstring: Teenage Dreams
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: DJ Heartstring, More TBA
Tickets

UV Miami
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
4PM-11PM
Lineup: Das Pharaoh, Paul Thomas, Anunnakis, Blake Jarrell, Mir Omar
Tickets

Walker & Royce: Rules Don’t Apply Miami
MAD Club Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Walker & Royce, More TBA
Tickets

Internet Friends x Domicile presents Walis & Grace Dahl
Domicile – 6391 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33150
11PM-6AM
Lineup: Walllis, Grace Dahl, SDRV, Winter Wrong, Alejo
Tickets

Younan Music Anniversary Party
Palace – 1052 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-4AM
Lineup: Carlo Lio, David Tort, Doc Martin, Gettoblaster, Harry Romero, Ralph Falcon, Saeed Younan, Bruno Poozzo, Christina Crossin, Doc Brown, Eddie Lopez, Elias R, JRNY, Roly G, Silvio Rodrigues
Tickets

Hood Politics All Stars Miami
Paraíso Estéreo – 1306 N Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
3PM
Lineup: Curlyheads, Smith & Sorren, Gudfella, Sherm, Rich DietZ, Camden Cox, Anabel Englund. Goodboys, DJ Susan Seb Todd, Ghetto Birds
Tickets

Haus of Hyde Miami Music Week
Hyde Beach – 1701 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM
Lineup: AMÉMÉ, Apache, BLOND:ISH, Damian Lazarus, HUGEL, Ambrxse, Damelo, Hugom
Tickets

Pyramid Events x Wondergate presents Farris Wheel
Uma House – 1775 James Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2PM
Lineup: Gene Farris, Felix Da Housecat, OFFAIAH, Eskuche, Maxlow, Basura Boyz, Damelo
Tickets

Soul Clap & Friends
ZeyZey – 353 NE 61st St, Miami, FL 33137
9PM
Lineup: Soul Clap, Ella Romand, FSQ, More TBA
Tickets

Luttrell @ La Otra
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
4PM
Lineup: Luttrell, Rune Noire, Angela Botero, Totem, Greg White, Hnnrs
Tickets

Hurry Up Slowly
Wynwood Studios – 567 NW 27th St, Miami, FL 33127
10PM
Lineup: Rony Seikaly, Calussa, Kiko Franco
Tickets

Saturday, March 23, 2024

EDM Maniac Pick:

Indira Paganotto ARTCORE / Eli Brown / Madafakaz
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: ARTCORE – Indira Paganotto, Ellen Allien, Luigi Madonna, Sam Paganini, Patrick Mason, Winter Wrong, Special Guest / Eli Brown – Eli Brown, Avision, Wehbba, Marie Vaunt, Andres Line / Madafakaz – Late Replies, Lauren Lo Sung, Luuk van Dijk, Ms. Mada
Tickets

One of the more eclectic techno-leaning lineups we’ve seen for Miami Music Week this year. Indira Paganotto’s inaugural ARTCORE event has gone big with respected techno selectors like Ellen Allien, Sam Paganini and the fan-favorite flair of Patrick Mason. Eli Brown & Co. should offer a great mix of techno and house music, while Miami’s own Ms. Mada has also cooked up a sneaky-good bill.

Link Miami Rebels presents FISHER & The Martinez Brothers B2B Loco Dice
Club Space – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-8PM Sun.
Lineup: The Martinez Brothers B2B Loco Dice, FISHER, Manda Moor, Fleur Shore, Danyelino
Tickets

RESISTANCE Miami Music Week
M2 Miami – 1235 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Amelie Lens, Anfisa Letyago, Pan-Pot, Vikthor
Tickets

ILLENIUM Pool Party
Surfcomber Hotel – 1717 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: ILLENIUM, Arty, Bonnie X Clyde, Bynx, DMTRI, Leondis, RZRKT, SONS, XIE
Tickets

Mixmash Records 20 Years Miami Pool Party
Nautilus Sonesta – 1825 Collins Ave, Miami, FL 33139
12PM
Lineup: Laidback Luke & “Super Secret B2B2B,” 220 Kid, Audien, Bassjackers, Cedric Gervais B2B Joel Corry, Fedde Le Grand, Gian Varela, Rivas, Ship Wrek, Vavo
Tickets

Anjunadeep Open Air Miami
Oasis Wynwood – 2335 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127
4PM-3AM
Lineup: Anyasa, CRi (DJ Set), Dosem B2B Luttrell, Durante & HANA, Eli & Fur, Marsh B2B Sasha, Nicky Elisabeth, Nils Hoffmann, Simon Soty
Tickets

Bedrock Showcase
MAD LIVE – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM
Lineup: John Digweed, Spencer Brown, SINCA, Davi
Tickets

REZZ Can You See ME?
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: Rezz, Dr. Fresch, Blanke, Eazybaked, Eddie, SFAM, More TBA
Tickets

ChaseWest presents Chaste
Jolene Sound Room – 200 E Flagler St, Miami, FL 33131
10PM-4AM
Lineup: ChaseWest, More TBA
Tickets

Dakap & Command Center Records present SHIPWRECKED
The Anderson Miami – 709 NE 79th St, Miami, FL, 33138
6PM-4AM
Lineup: Calvacca, Dakap, TMD, David Berrie, Gali, Nova Duet, Rosa
Tickets

Daywalkers II
Greystone Hotel – 1920 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-10PM
Lineup: Alexander Technique, Arthur Baker, Bear Who?, Brittles Damon Sharpe, Franklynn Watts, Gettoblaster, Julius The Mad Thinker, Lady D, Roland Clark, Ron Carroll, Saliva Commandos, Stacy Kidd
Tickets

Desert Hearts Showcase
1-800-Lucky – 143 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
12PM-3AM
Lineup: Mikey Lion, Lee Reynolds, Marbs, Porky, Cocodrills, Amal Nemer, Grace & Falco, Moreno, Cardo, Nicky G, Rustoblak
Tickets

Do Not Sit On MMW: Atish & Robag Wruhme
Do Not Sit on the Furniture – 423 16th St, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-3AM
Lineup: Atish, Robag Wruhme, baez
Tickets

DTLA x Docka Records Label Showcase
Mango’s Tropical Cafe – 900 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
11AM-6:30PM
Lineup: Don’t Blink, DJ IDeaL, Lady Verse, J-Break, Redux Saints, Susio, More TBA
Tickets

Epic Pool Party: Danny Tenaglia & Damian Lazarus
Sagamore Hotel Pool – 1671 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
1PM-11PM
Lineup: Danny Tenaglia, Damian Lazarus, Sidney Charles, Jonathan Cowan, Sigel B2B Max Stern
Tickets

Francis Mercier presents Deep Root Tribe
Toejam Backlot – 150 NW 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127
10PM-3AM
Lineup: Francis Mercier, Mahmut Orhan, MoBlack, Nitefreak, Arymé B2B Avö, Cole Knight, Ella Romand, Sintra, Kamcoco, Boogs
Tickets

Green Velvet presents La La Land
National Hotel – 1677 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL, 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Green Velvet, Shermanology, Layton Giordani, Detlef, Nala, Marco Lys, Bontan, Lucati, Sheen Boogie, Special Guest
Tickets

Aly & Fila @ La Otra
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Aly & Fila, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Craig Connelly, Kyau & Albert, Orjan Nilsen, Ruben de Ronde, Adam Scott, Kristina Sky, Luccio
Tickets

Kimpton Epic Pool Party: Louie Vega & Friends Pool Party
Kimpton Epic Hotel – 270 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33131
1PM-11PM
Lineup: Louie Vega, Kenny Dope, Anané, Joe Claussell, Rich Medina, Sillygirlcarmen
Tickets

Markus Schulz: Open To Close
MAD Club Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Markus Schulz
Tickets

Mau P(resents): Baddest Behavior
Floyd Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-6AM
Lineup: Mau P, More TBA
Tickets

ILLENIUM @ E11EVEN
E11EVEN Miami – 29 NE 11th St. Miami, FL 33132
8PM-10AM
Lineup: ILLENIUM, Special Guest
Tickets

One Night Only
Clevelander Hotel – 1020 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-4AM
Lineup: 2CK, Awsumo B2B The Connect, Basura Boyz, Diskull, Ekonovah, Exodus, Fangs, GAWP, Hyde, Imnotakyd, Jackson, Lucati, McFly, Migs, Ōsé, Pensión PLS&TY, Stvn Leon, WAGS
Tickets

MEDUZA Our House
Hyde Beach – 1701 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: MEDUZA, Alec Monopoly B2B Solardo, Andrea Oliva, Chelina Manuhutu, Tini Gessler, Special Guest
Tickets

Domicile presents Rebekah
Domicile – 6391 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33150
11PM-6AM
Lineup: Rebekah, Cilla, Gioh Cecato, Bafomet, Madison Kay
Tickets

Sable Valley: Miami Music Week
The Ground Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-6AM
Lineup: RL Grime, Rossy, Moore Kismet, Jon Casey, Holly
Tickets

ZeyZey Rose Disco Day 1
ZeyZey – 353 NE 61st St, Miami, FL 33137
12PM-2AM
Lineup: Manic Focus (MF’n House Party), Maddy O’Neal (Madhaus),The Sponges,  Lamorn, Nasaya, Ark Patrol, N2N, Cosmic Trigger, Beacon Bloom
Tickets

Blackflag Miami
Uma House – 1775 James Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2PM
Lineup: Stacey Pullen, Cocodrills, Daniel Orpi, Harvey Valencia, Yaya, Kieran San Jose
Tickets

Masquerave Carribbean Electronic Music Festival
Miami Beach Botanical Garden
6PM
Lineup: Noise Cans, Fight Clvb, 2 Deep, DJ Ruckus, Happy Colors, Merchant B2B Hoax, Paperwater, Rara, Suspktz B2B M.R.!, Jonathan Saint-Dic, Hii Ricky, Pressure Point
Tickets

Confession presents The Discothèque
MODE – 2 S Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33130
9PM
Lineup: BIJOU, Brandon, Buitano, Capozzi, Corrupt (UK), Curbi, Damaged Goods, Enri, GALO, Honey & Badger, Jake Shore, Ootoro, Special Guests
Tickets

BLOND:ISH B2B Franky Rizardo @ Wynwood Studios
Wynwood Studios – 567 NW 27th St, Miami, FL 33127
10PM
Lineup: BLOND:ISH B2B Franky Rizardo, Augusto Yepes
Tickets

Bâzâr by Sasson
Baoli Miami – 1906 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM
Lineup: Sasson
Tickets

Slave To The Rhythm Miami
Pier 5 – 401 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33132
3PM-1AM
Lineup: Chus, Joeski, Sabo, La Santa, Reiym, Patrick M, Sparrow & Barbossa, 2NOMADS, Andreatens, Bebbo, FIIN & Pelzo ft. Vikina
Tickets

Azzecca Dirty Disco Miami Music Week
Paraíso Estéreo – 1306 N Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Azzecca B2B Nala, Bontan, INVT, Vampire Sex, Special Guests
Tickets

Twisted Funk Records
Esmé Hotel Pool – 1438 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
5PM-2AM
Lineup: Allan Ramirez, Andy Ruiz, Block & Crown, DJ Malone, Don’t Blink, Freshcobar, Ollie Sanders, Roland Clark, Romina, Seth Lowery, The Cube Guys, Tom Sawyer, More TBA
Tickets

Sunday, March 24, 2024

EDM Maniac pick:

elrow Miami Music Week Closing Party: RowsAttacks! / PIV
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: A-Trak, Bastian Bux, DJ Tennis, James Hype, Ky William, LP Giobbi, Malóne, Melé, Sosa, Thunderpony, ChaseWest, Cuartero, Dennis Ferrer, Dennis Quin, Jaden Thompson, Kellie Allen, M-High, Ranger Trucco, Sidney Charles
Tickets

End your week with some good clean fun in the weird and wonderful world of elrow, the Spanish party famous for its confetti cannons, themed performers and big yellow bird, in addition to A-list musical talent. This year’s outer space-themed elrow Miami will feature performances from established industry figures and rising stars alike for a great way to close the week in style.

RESISTANCE Miami Music Week
M2 Miami – 1235 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Eric Prydz, Kölsch, Cristoph, Øostil
Tickets

Club Space Miami Music Week 36 Hour Closing Party
Club Space – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-11AM Tues.
Lineup: Ben Sterling B2B East End Dubs B2B Rossi., Chris Stussy, Carlita, GOLFOS (Dennis Cruz B2B PAWSA), ANOTR B2B Seth Troxler, Marco Carola B2B Paco Osuna, Mochakk B2B Special Guest, Ms. Mada B2B Bakke
Tickets

Aliens On Mushrooms Miami Takeover
Paraíso Estéreo – 1306 N Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
5PM-5AM
Lineup: Amine Edge B2B Gettoblaster, Mikey Lion, Lee Reynolds, Marbs, Porky, Harry Romero, Junior Sanchez, Roland Clark, Charles Meyer, Clyde P, Dipzy, Eddie Deville, Franklyn Watts B2B Jesse Bravo, Fuzzy Cufflinxxx, GAWP, Just Alexander, Late Delivery, Love & Logic, Milk & Sugar, Michael Joseph, N808, Roo, Uriah G, Vampire Sex, Wessyde
Tickets

Anjunabeats Outdoors Miami
Nautilus Sonesta – 1825 Collins Ave, Miami, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Alex Sonata & TheRio, Amy Wiles, anamē, Andrew Bayer B2B Oliver Smith, Gabriel & Dresden, Genix, Jason Ross, Leena Punks, Mat Zo, SØNIN, SunrYse
Tickets

DEF: Miami
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: Detox Unit (DJ Set), EAZYBAKED, Steller, Nik P, Special Guests
Tickets

Brownies & Lemonade DNBNL x WORSHIP
MAD LIVE – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
10PM-5AM
Lineup: Sub Focus, Dimension, Culture Shock, 1991, Special Guests
Tickets

Epic Pool Party: Glitterbox
Sagamore Hotel Pool – 1671 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
11AM-11PM
Lineup: Dames Brown (Live), Girls of the Internet, Heidi Lawden, Jellybean Benitez B2B Layla Benitez, Melvo Baptiste, Rich Medina, Roger Sanchez, The Shapeshifters, Yasmin
Tickets

Factory 93 presents 999999999 & I Hate Models
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: 999999999, Dyen, Charlie Sparks, I Hate Models, Parfait, Ultrathem
Tickets

Ferry Corsten & Marsh @ La Otra
La Otra Wynwood – 55 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
11PM-5AM
Lineup: Ferry Corsten, Marsh
Tickets

Galantis presents Piiper’s Pool Party
Surfcomber Hotel – 1717 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: BIJOU, Breez, Bynx, Gudfella, Ian Asher, Joel Corry, Wenzday, Wuki, Z3LLA
Tickets

Good Fortune presents Dom Dolla / HUGEL presents Make The Girls Dance
Factory Town – 4800 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
7PM-7AM
Lineup: Dom Dolla, HUGEL, AMÉMÉ, Bontan, Grossomodo, Juany Bravo B2B Peppe Citarella, Marten Lou, Moojo, Sam Blacky B2B Eran Hersh
Tickets

MK & Friends Pool Party
Strawberry Moon – 601 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL
12PM-11PM
Lineup: MK, AYYBO, Black V Neck, Dámelo, Deeper Purpose, Joshwa, Shermanology, Yokai
Tickets

Deadmau5 @ E11EVEN
E11EVEN Miami – 29 NE 11th St. Miami, FL 33132
8PM-10AM
Lineup: deadmau5, Cedric Gervais, Night Tales, Dmitri
Tickets

Nervous.Here.Now. Pool Party
Kimpton Epic Hotel – 270 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33131
1PM
Lineup: Andrea Quintero, Andreatens, Cristian Arango, Gabe Katz, Loofy, Matt Martinez, Niia Guerra B2B Angie Ocampo, Shahar
Tickets

James Hype Our House
Hyde Beach – 1701 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: James Hype, Armand Van Helden, Noizu, Tita Lau, Westend, Special Guest
Tickets

Monstercat Outro Closing Party
MANA Wynwood – 318 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
9PM-3AM
Lineup: ARMNHMR, Black Carl! B2B Godlands, Nostalgix, Kill The Noise B2B Trivecta, NGHTMRE B2B Wooli, Monstercat Family B2B
Tickets

Paraiso Miami Rooftop Party w/ KC Lights
Gitano Rooftop – 3500 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
12PM-11PM
Lineup: KC Lights, Anii & Horacio, Bonitos, Camrokz B2B Elektrik Ryhno, Seth Lowery, Gabe Katz, Ivach, Jawnz, Ledo, M.O.Z., Trizzoh, Tucci
Tickets

Ranger Trucco presents Range
Jolene Sound Room – 200 E Flagler St, Miami, FL 33131
11PM-4AM
Lineup: Ranger Trucco, More TBA
Tickets

Sammy Virji & DJ Heartstring Miami Music Week
The Ground Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM-6AM
Lineup: Sammy Virji, DJ Heartstring, Coffintexts, Viva Vidal
Tickets

Sébastien Léger B2B Tim Green @ 94th Aero Squadron
94th Aero Squadron – 1395 NW 57th Ave, Miami, FL 33126
8PM-5AM
Lineup: Sébastien Léger B2B Tim Green, Newman (I Love), More TBA
Tickets

Tony Guerra presents Overtones MMW Showcase
1-800-Lucky – 143 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
12PM-3AM
Lineup: Tony Guerra, Technasia, Francisco Allendes, Harvy Valencia, Freddy Bello, Andy Martínez, Prieto (M&P), Anna Farfán, Kike Moreno, Vander Hansz
Tickets

Toolroom Miami Music Week Pool Party
National Hotel – 1677 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL, 33139
12PM-11PM
Lineup: Amal Nemer, Crusy B2B Tony Romea, Darius Syrossian, Gene Farris, James Hurr, KC LIghts, Mark Knight, Noizu B2B Martin Ikin, OFFAIAH, Solardo
Tickets

ZeyZey Rose Disco Day 2
ZeyZey – 353 NE 61st St, Miami, FL 33137
12PM-1AM
Lineup: Felix Cartal, Glass Petals, Kat Dahlia, Tone Ranger, Avi Snow, Evan Hatfield, Abi, Cosmic Trigger, Beacon Bloom (DJ Set)
Tickets

Amazone Project: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Wynwood Studios – 567 NW 27th St, Miami, FL 33127
10PM
Lineup: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Special Guests
Tickets

Disco Disco Seth Troxler B2B Kerri Chandler
Do Not Sit on the Furniture – 423 16th St, Miami Beach, FL 33139
10PM
Lineup: Seth Troxler B2B Kerri Chandler
Tickets

My Friend Misty w/ Pascal Moscheni
Floyd Miami – 34 NE 11th St, Miami, FL, 33132
11PM
Lineup: Pascal Moscheni, Sinopoli & Maccabi, Differ
Tickets

DEDR Miami 25th Anniversary Pool Party
12PM
Highbar – 1111 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33319
Lineup: Craze (Miami Bass Set), Gettoblaster (Detroit Electro Set), Keith Mackenzie, DJ X B2B Jimmy Joslin, Si-Dog, Doc Brown, Essential Freaks, Mizzo, Amber Jane, D-Money
Tickets

Images courtesy Club Space, Factory Town. All images credit: Adinayev Media.

The post Miami Music Week 2024: EDM Maniac’s Comprehensive Event Guide appeared first on EDM Maniac.

—————————–

By: Peter Volpe
Title: Miami Music Week 2024: EDM Maniac’s Comprehensive Event Guide
Sourced From: edmmaniac.com/miami-music-week-2024/
Published Date: Tue, 12 Mar 2024 18:11:02 +0000

Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

a

HAAKEN INC.

A theme with an attitude that reflects contemporary fashion sensibilities. This is Haaken